Personal Data  

Personal Data

When you visit the pages of www.ploskas.com and to order products is likely to be asked to fill in your personal data (name, email address etc.). Any personal data you provide anywhere on the pages and services of the website of www.ploskas.com, intended solely to ensure the operation of the relevant service and may not be used by any third party, without having to comply with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, like that's true every time.

The www.ploskas.com online store operates in accordance with the applicable Greek and EU legislation and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are enrolled in a service of www.ploskas.com which are deleted after expiration of any trading relationship.

The personal data you provide in the online store www.ploskas.com used exclusively by one or cooperating with it companies, in order to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The standard elements of the file may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their request legal and in accordance with the legal provisions applicable each time. The customer has, within the privacy of telecommunications legislation, information and objection rights laid down in articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997


The information we request from you

Personal data: :any visitor can browse the online shop Ploskas Agricultural Supplies Trade Colors without giving any personal information. We need personal data (your e-mail address) only when ordering products.

Information relating to product markets: the essential elements for each transaction is your full name, phone, address (Street, city, postal code), shipping address of the order and type of document (receipt, invoice). In parallel, we volunteered some information such as mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you as soon as possible).

Document data: If you issue an invoice we need company name, VAT number and address of the registered place of business.

Document data: If you issue an invoice we need company name, VAT number and address of the registered place of business. In summary, we so only information as they need us in order to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of products ordered, safe payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.